MEET JOSH
Raised in San Diego and now residing in the Nashville area, I bring over 15 years of real estate expertise to my clients. My extensive experience has taught me that buying or selling a home is far more than a simple transaction—it’s a pivotal life event. This understanding drives my commitment to delivering exceptional, personalized service to each client. I pride myself on the strong relationships I cultivate and my relentless dedication to helping clients achieve their real estate goals.
My approach is straightforward: clients come first. I am devoted to maintaining open, constant communication, ensuring my clients are fully informed throughout every step of the buying or selling process. My ultimate goal is to provide an outstanding experience, ensuring that my clients' needs are met and exceeded.
Currently, I live in Spring Hill, TN, with my wife and two daughters. Outside of work, I enjoy playing soccer, golf, and coaching my daughters in soccer and lacrosse.
Whether you are looking to relocate to the Nashville area or buy or sell property in San Diego or Middle Tennessee, I am here to assist you. Please feel free to contact me via phone, text, or email at any time.
- Josh Nottingham
FEATURED PROPERTIES
Let's find a home you'll love!
- 5 Beds4 Baths4,032 SqFt1/45 45New
$1,195,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,710 SqFt1/67 67Open Sun 2PM-4PM
$649,900
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,943 SqFt1/82 82New
$1,625,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths3,521 SqFt1/63 63Coming Soon
$1,150,000
- 4 Beds5 Baths3,536 SqFt1/86 86Coming Soon
$1,060,800
- 6 Beds9 Baths11,682 SqFt1/17 17Coming Soon
$10,000,000
- 4 Beds4 Baths4,575 SqFt3DComing Soon
$2,100,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths4,557 SqFtComing Soon
$1,849,000
- 5 Beds4 Baths3,236 SqFtComing Soon
$789,900
REVIEWS
RECENTLY SOLD
- 1/40 403 Beds 2 Baths 1,275 SqFt
$345,000 1.5%
$340,000
- 1/28 283 Beds 2 Baths 2,171 SqFt
$525,000
$525,000
- 1/29 292 Beds 1 Bath 785 SqFt
$440,000 2.0%
$449,000
- 1/35 354 Beds 3 Baths 2,335 SqFt
$772,500 0.3%
$775,000
- 1/45 454 Beds 3 Baths 1,680 SqFt
$403,000 2.0%
$395,000
- 1/25 253 Beds 2 Baths 1,648 SqFt
$416,000 2.5%
$405,999
- 1/28 283 Beds 2 Baths 1,322 SqFt
$875,000 2.7%
$899,000
- 1/68 683 Beds 3 Baths 1,760 SqFt
$349,000
$349,000